Share:
 

Ladders

Season 
Grade 
View
Total Records: 9
Barossa and Light Cricket Association - A1 Grade
Main Ladder
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 POINTS
1 South Gawler 26.36 15.60 15.68 13.32 2.33 5.00 13.58 14.00 13.50 14.27 . . . . 133.64
2 Angaston 15.99 4.37 3.71 25.77 12.59 5.00 13.97 14.59 14.47 13.33 . . . . 123.79
3 Freeling 4.72 4.46 13.81 11.48 2.72 5.00 12.53 13.23 13.75 3.03 . . . . 84.73
4 Sandy Creek 13.44 4.56 15.90 0.00 A 13.67 13.81 2.98 3.50 3.02 13.62 . . . . 84.50
5 Mallala 14.61 14.72 14.17 2.32 2.55 13.61 3.07 2.37 2.09 13.63 . . . . 83.14
6 Gilbert Valley 3.26 3.48 3.41 13.23 13.63 5.00 2.12 14.27 13.90 2.56 . . . . 74.86
7 Tanunda 3.71 14.70 3.66 2.52 14.04 3.03 13.33 2.34 2.39 2.72 . . . . 62.44
8 Kapunda 3.38 16.14 3.77 2.31 2.74 1.80 3.13 2.38 2.15 2.42 . . . . 40.22
Last re-calculated: Jan 23, 2019 3:20AM (local time)

Barossa and Light Cricket Association - A1 Grade
One day Ladder
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 POINTS
1 Angaston . . . . 12.59 5.00 13.97 14.59 14.47 13.33 . . . . 73.95
2 South Gawler . . . . 2.33 5.00 13.58 14.00 13.50 14.27 . . . . 62.68
3 Gilbert Valley . . . . 13.63 5.00 2.12 14.27 13.90 2.56 . . . . 51.48
4 Sandy Creek . . . . 13.67 13.81 2.98 3.50 3.02 13.62 . . . . 50.60
5 Freeling . . . . 2.72 5.00 12.53 13.23 13.75 3.03 . . . . 50.26
6 Tanunda . . . . 14.04 3.03 13.33 2.34 2.39 2.72 . . . . 37.85
7 Mallala . . . . 2.55 13.61 3.07 2.37 2.09 13.63 . . . . 37.32
8 Kapunda . . . . 2.74 1.80 3.13 2.38 2.15 2.42 . . . . 14.62
Last re-calculated: Jan 23, 2019 3:20AM (local time)


Barossa and Light Cricket Association - A1-Reserves
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 POINTS
1 Angaston 15.62 14.93 26.67 3.68 13.49 13.98 14.41 13.75 3.08 13.40 . . . . 133.01
2 Nuriootpa 26.53 4.59 5.34 13.46 13.58 2.52 13.37 14.08 13.48 13.56 . . . . 120.51
3 Gawler Central 15.28 3.91 13.81 14.78 2.96 13.63 14.08 2.59 2.95 13.89 . . . . 97.88
4 Lyndoch 4.51 14.42 14.78 14.74 2.35 13.91 2.59 13.47 3.05 13.87 . . . . 97.69
5 Greenock 3.16 14.14 5.07 2.81 13.91 3.38 13.33 13.96 13.95 2.81 . . . . 86.52
6 Eudunda-Robertstown 15.67 3.45 3.48 26.84 3.37 5.00 3.73 3.44 13.65 2.51 . . . . 81.14
7 Light Pass 3.86 26.96 14.99 3.53 13.94 5.00 3.79 3.00 2.87 2.34 . . . . 80.28
8 Willaston 3.06 3.45 4.06 3.28 0.00 A 3.03 1.31 2.78 13.91 3.50 . . . . 38.38
Last re-calculated: Jan 23, 2019 3:16AM (local time)


Barossa and Light Cricket Association - A2 Grade
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 POINTS
1 Gawler Central 14.34 4.31 14.54 13.83 12.95 3.00 13.40 15.05 A 3.51 13.47 . . . . 108.40
2 Nuriootpa 2.78 15.05 3.72 13.70 13.78 13.97 12.35 2.75 14.62 A 13.28 . . . . 106.00
3 South Gawler 13.87 14.41 14.84 8.43 3.49 13.05 2.97 15.05 14.21 3.50 . . . . 103.82
4 Truro 3.60 15.50 2.91 3.24 13.87 14.19 2.65 14.32 14.62 14.06 . . . . 98.96
5 Sandy Creek 13.75 3.93 2.91 13.77 1.11 13.68 13.72 12.96 1.97 13.12 . . . . 90.92
6 Freeling 14.09 15.61 3.08 2.59 2.12 2.98 12.81 1.57 13.46 3.26 . . . . 71.57
7 Kapunda 3.42 13.80 15.05 6.61 3.33 2.97 1.85 0.00 1.93 1.27 . . . . 50.23
8 Tanunda 3.37 2.94 14.47 3.38 13.18 2.59 1.39 1.64 0.00 1.78 . . . . 44.74
Last re-calculated: Jan 23, 2019 3:17AM (local time)


Barossa and Light Cricket Association - A3 Grade
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 POINTS
1 Angaston 14.98 13.55 26.11 13.88 13.71 0.00 3.21 2.27 13.77 13.77 . . . . 115.25
2 Nuriootpa 14.37 15.24 14.82 3.60 13.12 2.99 0.00 13.94 14.06 14.22 . . . . 106.36
3 Greenock 15.09 0.00 14.74 2.88 14.11 13.87 13.84 13.69 3.64 13.84 . . . . 105.70
4 Lyndoch 13.68 3.74 14.50 14.32 2.90 12.51 13.13 13.38 0.00 12.59 . . . . 100.75
5 Long Plains 2.52 14.73 3.09 2.55 13.24 13.38 14.62 0.00 13.34 3.65 . . . . 81.12
6 Light Pass 4.11 3.01 4.39 0.00 2.11 13.84 2.52 13.71 13.75 3.02 . . . . 60.46
7 Hamley Bridge 3.13 14.13 0.00 13.86 2.95 2.68 12.44 3.02 1.96 2.69 . . . . 56.86
8 Gilbert Valley 3.16 3.12 2.67 25.96 0.00 3.26 2.81 2.29 2.73 2.77 . . . . 48.77
9 Gawler Central 0.00 3.45 3.06 3.64 2.34 2.44 2.64 2.78 2.40 0.00 . . . . 22.75
Last re-calculated: Jan 23, 2019 3:14AM (local time)


Barossa and Light Cricket Association - A4 Grade
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 POINTS PTS
RATIO
%
1 Mallala 10 10 10 10 0 5 10 10 10 0 10 . . . . . . . 85 7.727 2.2304
2 Gawler Central 0 10 10 0 10 5 10 0 10 0 10 . . . . . . . 65 5.909 1.4511
3 Greenock 10 10 10 10 10 0 5 10 0 0 0 . . . . . . . 65 5.909 0.9941
4 Sandy Creek 10 0 0 10 0 10 10 0 0 10 0 . . . . . . . 50 4.545 0.9128
5 Lyndoch 0 0 0 10 5 10 5 10 0 10 0 . . . . . . . 50 4.545 0.7045
6 South Gawler 10 0 0 0 0 5 0 10 0 10 10 . . . . . . . 45 4.091 1.0118
7 Hamley Bridge 0 10 10 0 10 0 0 0 10 0 0 . . . . . . . 40 3.636 0.7287
8 Willaston 0 0 0 0 5 5 0 0 10 10 10 . . . . . . . 40 3.636 0.6522
Last re-calculated: Jan 23, 2019 3:18AM (local time)


Barossa and Light Cricket Association - A5
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 POINTS PTS
RATIO
%
1 Eudunda-Robertstown 10 10 10 10 10 10 5 10 10 10 . . . . . . . . 95 9.500 1.9362
2 Morgan 10 0 10 0 10 5 10 10 10 0 10 . . . . . . . 75 6.818 1.4023
3 Nuriootpa 0 10 0 10 10 0 10 0 10 10 10 . . . . . . . 70 6.364 1.8438
4 Truro 10 0 10 0 10 10 0 10 0 10 . . . . . . . . 60 6.000 1.0835
5 Gilbert Valley 10 10 0 0 0 10 10 0 0 10 10 . . . . . . . 60 5.455 0.7969
6 Tanunda 0 0 10 10 10 0 10 0 0 0 10 . . . . . . . 50 4.545 1.8365
7 Angaston 10 10 10 0 0 0 0 10 10 0 0 . . . . . . . 50 4.545 0.7600
8 Kapunda 0 0 0 0 0 10 0 10 10 10 0 . . . . . . . 40 3.636 0.5790
9 Light Pass 0 10 0 10 0 5 5 0 0 0 0 . . . . . . . 30 2.727 0.5778
10 Greenock 0 0 0 10 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 . . . . . . . 10 0.909 0.5332
Last re-calculated: Jan 23, 2019 3:16AM (local time)


Barossa and Light Cricket Association - U16 Grade
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 POINTS
1 South Gawler 14.62 13.18 13.24 13.72 13.74 . . . . 68.50
2 Sandy Creek 13.88 13.56 A 1.18 13.98 13.73 A . . . . 56.33
3 Greenock 13.15 13.56 12.56 14.44 1.85 . . . . 55.56
4 Eudunda-Robertstown/Kapunda 13.37 2.18 12.49 12.51 14.14 . . . . 54.69
5 Gilbert Valley 2.29 13.08 1.95 13.17 13.66 . . . . 44.15
6 Angaston 14.64 13.52 2.34 2.01 2.69 . . . . 35.20
7 Nuriootpa 2.47 2.82 13.05 2.46 13.39 . . . . 34.19
8 Willaston 3.18 1.99 13.05 2.39 0.00 A . . . . 20.61
9 Gawler Central 2.16 0.00 2.69 2.66 3.43 . . . . 10.94
10 Tanunda 2.78 2.00 1.22 2.25 0.00 . . . . 8.25
Last re-calculated: Jan 23, 2019 3:17AM (local time)


Barossa and Light Cricket Association - U14 Grade
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 POINTS %
1 Light Pass 13.59 A 14.72 13.81 13.72 13.68 . . . . 69.52 3.3907
2 Nuriootpa 13.51 2.85 13.14 12.39 13.75 . . . . 55.64 1.8009
3 Greenock 0.00 13.99 13.08 7.00 13.29 . . . . 47.36 2.0679
4 Tanunda 2.23 2.42 2.75 13.26 13.81 12.04 . . . 46.51 0.9848
5 Sandy Creek Green 2.66 12.93 13.38 13.99 2.54 . . . . 45.50 1.4855
6 South Gawler 13.11 2.53 0.00 12.79 12.40 . . . . 40.83 1.0866
7 Sandy Creek Gold 12.70 2.15 11.80 2.98 2.85 . . . . 32.48 0.9163
8 Angaston 2.78 0.00 13.67 2.07 13.86 . . . . 32.38 1.6054
9 Gawler Central 13.59 12.61 2.01 2.92 0.00 . . . . 31.13 1.2720
10 Eudunda-Robertstown/Kapunda 13.29 13.82 1.64 0.00 1.71 . . . . 30.46 1.1145
11 Gilbert Valley 2.76 12.94 1.48 5.95 1.68 . . . . 24.81 0.4058
12 Lyndoch 0.00 3.32 1.98 2.42 2.29 1.33 . . . 11.34 0.4304
13 Freeling 1.40 1.57 0.99 2.03 1.28 . . . . 7.27 0.1708
Last re-calculated: Jan 23, 2019 3:20AM (local time)


Click match points to view the match scores.
Points shown in red if match result is unofficial.
Symbol A shown next to match points indicates a points adjustment for this match, click symbol for details.