Share:
 

Ladders

Season 
Grade 
View
Total Records: 8
Barossa & Light Cricket Association - A1 Grade
Two-Day and One-Day Matches
RANK TEAM P W L D WKTSLOST RUNSFOR WKTSTAKEN RUNSAGST Pts MR %
1 Angaston 9 7 1 1 81 2067 90 1097 85 9.44 2.09
2 Tanunda 9 6 1 2 61 1500 87 1658 70 7.78 1.29
3 Sandy Creek 9 5 2 2 77 1497 79 1266 70 7.78 1.21
4 Greenock 9 5 3 1 85 1438 104 1436 65 7.22 1.23
5 Nuriootpa 9 4 5 0 84 1457 104 1593 50 5.56 1.13
6 Mallala 9 4 4 1 86 1373 74 1274 45 5.00 0.93
7 Lyndoch 9 2 6 1 94 1227 117 1696 45 5.00 0.90
8 Light Pass 9 3 3 3 84 1455 61 1366 45 5.00 0.77
9 South Gawler 9 2 6 1 101 1346 86 1809 35 3.89 0.63
10 Gilbert Valley 9 0 7 2 115 1154 66 1319 20 2.22 0.50
Last re-calculated: Apr 12, 2022 3:15AM (local time)


Barossa & Light Cricket Association - A2 Grade
RANK TEAM P W L D WKTSLOST RUNSFOR WKTSTAKEN RUNSAGST Pts MR %
1 Willaston 9 7 1 1 68 1591 85 1147 85 9.44 1.73
2 Gawler Central 9 6 3 0 61 1889 97 1618 70 7.78 1.86
3 Eudunda-Robertstown 9 5 3 1 86 1948 89 1369 65 7.22 1.47
4 Freeling 9 5 2 2 70 1463 63 994 60 6.67 1.32
5 Hamley Bridge 9 5 3 1 75 1553 75 1411 55 6.11 1.10
6 Kapunda 9 4 3 2 66 1173 86 1765 50 5.56 0.87
7 Sandy Creek 9 4 5 0 96 1553 78 1370 40 4.44 0.92
8 Truro 9 2 6 1 83 1456 82 2208 25 2.78 0.65
9 Angaston 9 1 7 1 83 1503 70 1561 15 1.67 0.81
10 Greenock 9 1 7 1 93 1433 56 2119 15 1.67 0.41
Last re-calculated: Apr 12, 2022 3:19AM (local time)


Barossa & Light Cricket Association - A3 Grade
RANK TEAM P W L D WKTSLOST RUNSFOR WKTSTAKEN RUNSAGST Pts MR %
1 Lyndoch 9 7 2 0 84 1651 95 1277 70 7.78 1.46
2 Light Pass 9 6 3 0 75 1326 98 1292 70 7.78 1.34
3 Kapunda 9 6 3 0 59 1585 85 1399 60 6.67 1.63
4 Long Plains 9 6 3 0 67 1665 82 1433 60 6.67 1.42
5 Nuriootpa 9 4 5 0 76 1352 84 1368 50 5.56 1.09
6 Gawler Central 9 4 5 0 90 1389 101 1680 50 5.56 0.93
7 Sandy Creek 9 2 6 1 91 1187 63 1596 25 2.78 0.51
8 Gilbert Valley 9 0 8 1 111 1233 45 1343 5 0.56 0.37
9 South Gawler 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00 0.00
9 Angaston 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00 0.00
9 Tanunda 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00 0.00
Last re-calculated: Apr 12, 2022 3:17AM (local time)


Barossa & Light Cricket Association - A4 Grade
RANK TEAM P W L D WKTSLOST RUNSFOR WKTSTAKEN RUNSAGST Pts MR %
1 Willaston 15 10 2 3 97 1842 106 1584 110 7.33 1.27
2 Tanunda 15 8 3 4 85 1587 98 1634 95 6.33 1.12 U
3 Greenock 16 7 6 3 78 1674 92 1675 80 5.00 1.18
4 Lyndoch 16 6 5 5 73 1197 78 1414 80 5.00 0.90
5 Nuriootpa 15 6 6 3 88 1535 75 1427 70 4.67 0.92
6 Truro 15 6 7 2 85 1600 81 1395 65 4.33 1.09
7 Mallala 15 3 7 5 70 1140 63 1326 50 3.33 0.77 U
8 South Gawler 15 3 8 4 87 1408 80 1610 45 3.00 0.80
9 Eudunda-Robertstown 15 4 9 2 98 1947 69 2129 45 3.00 0.64
10 Morgan 9 0 0 9 11 498 30 234 0 0.00 5.80
Last re-calculated: Apr 12, 2022 3:14AM (local time)


Barossa & Light Cricket Association - A5 Grade
RANK TEAM P W L D WKTSLOST RUNSFOR WKTSTAKEN RUNSAGST Pts MR %
1 Gawler Central 16 13 2 1 78 1816 112 1097 135 8.44 2.38
2 Tanunda 16 9 5 2 74 1519 97 1318 100 6.25 1.51
3 Freeling 16 8 4 4 70 1427 85 1524 100 6.25 1.14
4 Hamley Bridge 16 9 6 1 91 1308 85 1380 95 5.94 0.89
5 Angaston 16 6 8 2 102 1648 102 1830 70 4.38 0.90
6 Light Pass 16 6 9 1 128 1594 100 1796 65 4.06 0.69
7 Kapunda 16 4 9 3 87 1281 56 1324 55 3.44 0.62
8 Greenock 16 1 13 2 71 1214 64 1538 20 1.25 0.71
Last re-calculated: Apr 12, 2022 3:18AM (local time)


Barossa & Light Cricket Association - Under 17
RANK TEAM P BYE W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS %
1
Angaston 6 1 0 3 3 0 0 44 569 45 397 59.69 14.69
2
Nuriootpa / Light Pass 6 1 0 3 2 1 0 39 623 56 449 57.43 17.43
3
Greenock 6 1 0 3 2 1 0 39 532 38 481 52.92 12.92
4
Sandy Creek 6 1 0 3 1 2 0 46 619 54 618 51.99 16.99
5
Eudunda/Kapunda/GV 6 1 0 2 1 3 0 46 658 37 663 38.98 13.98
6
South Gawler 6 1 0 1 1 4 0 44 493 47 791 29.33 14.33
7
Tanunda 6 1 0 0 2 4 0 54 514 35 609 22.14 12.14
Last re-calculated: Mar 27, 2022 3:13AM (local time)


Barossa & Light Cricket Association - Under 15
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS %
1
Angaston 8 0 5 2 1 0 47 1156 58 585 83.16 23.16
2
Kapunda 8 0 5 1 2 0 43 1038 47 715 77.77 19.78 A
3
Tanunda 8 0 5 1 2 0 55 869 57 551 75.09 20.09
4
Light Pass/Greenock 8 0 5 0 3 0 55 886 72 872 73.26 23.26
5
Sandy Creek 8 0 4 0 4 0 62 979 65 871 62.79 22.79
6
Nuriootpa/Eudunda 8 0 4 0 4 0 62 1021 54 828 61.01 21.01
7
Mallala 8 0 0 2 6 0 55 544 33 1062 22.04 12.04
8
Willaston 8 0 0 2 6 0 51 284 44 1293 21.64 11.64
Last re-calculated: Apr 12, 2022 3:18AM (local time)


Barossa & Light Cricket Association - Under 13 Division 1
RANK TEAM P BYE W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS %
1
Gilbert Valley 6 1 0 5 0 1 0 39 1049 43 632 69.09 19.09
2
Kapunda 6 1 0 5 0 1 0 32 913 39 677 66.93 16.93
3
Angaston 6 1 0 3 1 2 0 32 701 42 632 50.41 15.41
4
Tanunda 6 1 0 3 0 3 0 44 721 46 703 46.41 16.41
5
South Gawler 6 1 0 2 1 3 0 34 725 36 619 39.45 14.45
6
Gawler Central 6 1 0 1 1 4 0 41 552 39 881 28.32 13.32
7
Sandy Creek 6 1 0 0 1 5 0 46 457 23 974 14.17 9.17
Last re-calculated: Apr 12, 2022 3:17AM (local time)

Legend:
W2: Won on second innings (outright win); W1: Won on first innings; D: Draw or Tie; L1: Lost on first innings; L2: Lost on second innings (outright loss)

Symbol U displays if unofficial results are included.
Symbol Adisplays to indicate a points adjustment for this team, click symbol for details.