Round Highlights

Season 
Round Date 

Best Batting Performances

ScorePlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
88* Sam A Colquhoun Tanunda Cricket Club A1 GradeGF 1 Angaston Cricket Club
71* William Cameron Angaston Cricket Club Under 15GF 1 Kapunda Cricket Club
67 Wade Gripton Light Pass Cricket Club A3 GradeGF 1 Long Plains Cricket Club
63 Angus Jenner Kapunda Cricket Club Under 15GF 1 Angaston Cricket Club
56 Heath W Pym Long Plains Cricket Club A3 GradeGF 1 Light Pass Cricket Club
49* Coby Cornish Tanunda Cricket Club A1 GradeGF 1 Angaston Cricket Club
49 Thomas Johnson Kapunda Cricket Club Under 15GF 1 Angaston Cricket Club
48* Elliot Stibbs Gawler Central Cricket Club A5 GradeGF 1 Freeling Cricket Club
45 Jamie D Quirk Willaston Cricket Club A2 GradeGF 1 Gawler Central Cricket Club
43 Wade Dahlitz Tanunda Cricket Club A4 GradeGF 1 Willaston Cricket Club

Best Bowling Performances

BowlPlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
6/25 Wade Gripton Light Pass Cricket Club A3 GradeGF 1 Long Plains Cricket Club
6/57 Trent Goers Tanunda Cricket Club A1 GradeGF 1 Angaston Cricket Club
5/50 Matt S Perry Gawler Central Cricket Club A2 GradeGF 1 Willaston Cricket Club
4/7 Kobie Menzel Kapunda Cricket Club Under 13 Division 1GF 1 Gilbert Valley Cricket Club
4/38 M MCIVER Willaston Cricket Club A2 GradeGF 1 Gawler Central Cricket Club
3/2 Ryan Philp Gilbert Valley Cricket Club Under 13 Division 1GF 1 Kapunda Cricket Club
3/12 Benjamin Noack Angaston Cricket Club Under 15GF 1 Kapunda Cricket Club
3/12 Trent E Payne Willaston Cricket Club A2 GradeGF 1 Gawler Central Cricket Club
3/12 Thomas Johnson Kapunda Cricket Club Under 15GF 1 Angaston Cricket Club
3/20 Jason King Gawler Central Cricket Club A5 GradeGF 1 Freeling Cricket Club
3/29 Sam M McArdle Long Plains Cricket Club A3 GradeGF 1 Light Pass Cricket Club
3/34 William Cameron Angaston Cricket Club Under 15GF 1 Kapunda Cricket Club
3/37 Wade Dahlitz Tanunda Cricket Club A4 GradeGF 1 Willaston Cricket Club
3/39 Mitchel Boschen Tanunda Cricket Club A1 GradeGF 1 Angaston Cricket Club
3/43 Kieran Roche Willaston Cricket Club A2 GradeGF 1 Gawler Central Cricket Club
3/77 Adam Byster Gawler Central Cricket Club A2 GradeGF 1 Willaston Cricket Club

Hat-Tricks

No records found

Best Fielding Performances

CROSTPlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
200Flynn Moten Kapunda Cricket Club Under 15GF 1 Angaston Cricket Club
200abdul rehman Willaston Cricket Club A2 GradeGF 1 Gawler Central Cricket Club
200Jack THOMAS Willaston Cricket Club A2 GradeGF 1 Gawler Central Cricket Club
200Tim K Smith Tanunda Cricket Club A4 GradeGF 1 Willaston Cricket Club
200Brad Hunt Gawler Central Cricket Club A5 GradeGF 1 Freeling Cricket Club
200Malakye J Kohlhagen Light Pass Cricket Club A3 GradeGF 1 Long Plains Cricket Club
200Sam M McArdle Long Plains Cricket Club A3 GradeGF 1 Light Pass Cricket Club
110Billy N Nicholls Gilbert Valley Cricket Club Under 13 Division 1GF 1 Kapunda Cricket Club
110Landon Schutz Light Pass Cricket Club A3 GradeGF 1 Long Plains Cricket Club

Highest Team Scores

ScoreClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
9/197 Willaston A2 GradeGF 1 Gawler Central
8/194 Kapunda Under 15GF 1 Angaston
1/183 Tanunda A1 GradeGF 1 Angaston
10/181 Angaston A1 GradeGF 1 Tanunda
9/166 Long Plains A3 GradeGF 1 Light Pass
10/163 Angaston Under 15GF 1 Kapunda
8/161 Tanunda A4 GradeGF 1 Willaston
8/160 Willaston A4 GradeGF 1 Tanunda
10/143 Light Pass A3 GradeGF 1 Long Plains
10/101 Gawler Central A2 GradeGF 1 Willaston

Best Partnerships

P'ShipBatsmanClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
109* SA Colquhoun - C Cornish Tanunda A1 GradeGF 1 Angaston
78 HW Pym - J Curnow Long Plains A3 GradeGF 1 Light Pass
77 W Cameron - J Harvey Angaston Under 15GF 1 Kapunda
74 T Goers - SA Colquhoun Tanunda A1 GradeGF 1 Angaston
58 JD Quirk - a rehman Willaston A2 GradeGF 1 Gawler Central
54* E Stibbs - D ELLIS Gawler Central A5 GradeGF 1 Freeling
54 W Dahlitz - D Abinett Tanunda A4 GradeGF 1 Willaston
51 T Goodridge - PJ Gaertner Freeling A5 GradeGF 1 Gawler Central
47 J THOMAS - DK Davis Willaston A2 GradeGF 1 Gawler Central
42 W Gripton - K Schutz Light Pass A3 GradeGF 1 Long Plains
42 JE Miles - G Bain Angaston A1 GradeGF 1 Tanunda