Share:
 

Round Highlights

Season 
Round Date 

Best Batting Performances

ScorePlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
125 Mark FREYER Sandy Creek Cricket Club A2 Grade10 1 Tanunda Cricket Club
106 Chris L Graser South Gawler Cricket Club A1 Grade10 1 Gilbert Valley Cricket Club
88 Trent H Burge Lyndoch Cricket Club A1-Reserves10 1 Greenock Cricket Club
86 Micheal j Kickel Sandy Creek Cricket Club A4 Grade11 1 Willaston Cricket Club
80 Samuel Daff Freeling Cricket Club A2 Grade10 1 Gawler Central Cricket Club
80* Malakye kohlhagen Light Pass Cricket Club U14 Grade6 1 Sandy Creek Cricket Club
78* Dhruv Sharma Gawler Central Cricket Club A1-Reserves10 1 Eudunda/Robertstown Cricket Club
78 Matt S Perry Gawler Central Cricket Club A2 Grade10 1 Freeling Cricket Club
77 Jack H Mosey Eudunda/Robertstown Cricket Club A1-Reserves10 1 Gawler Central Cricket Club
72* Dan Vater Gilbert Valley Cricket Club A511 1 Kapunda Cricket Club
72* Lachlan Bode Light Pass Cricket Club U14 Grade6 1 Sandy Creek Cricket Club

Best Bowling Performances

BowlPlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
5/15 Sam Angus Mallala Cricket Club A4 Grade11 1 Hamley Bridge Cricket Club
4/5 Christopher Menz Gawler Central Cricket Club A4 Grade11 1 Greenock Cricket Club
4/15 tim cawrse Mallala Cricket Club A1 Grade10 1 Kapunda Cricket Club
4/16 Bradley Sibley Angaston Cricket Club A3 Grade10 1 Light Pass Cricket Club
4/21 Tony Tscharke Nuriootpa Cricket Club A511 1 Greenock Cricket Club
4/22 Jason Rider Willaston Cricket Club A1-Reserves10 1 Angaston Cricket Club
4/22 Aaron Kurtz Angaston Cricket Club A1 Grade10 1 Freeling Cricket Club
4/24 Craig Doecke Angaston Cricket Club A1-Reserves10 1 Willaston Cricket Club
4/25 Nigel Murphy Truro Cricket Club A511 1 Eudunda/Robertstown Cricket Club
4/25 Andrew J Bevan Morgan Cricket Club A511 1 Angaston Cricket Club
4/25 Rhys G Lacey Nuriootpa Cricket Club A1-Reserves10 1 Light Pass Cricket Club
4/26 Damien Aird Nuriootpa Cricket Club A3 Grade10 1 Gilbert Valley Cricket Club
4/31 Joshua c Schloithe Lyndoch Cricket Club A4 Grade11 1 South Gawler Cricket Club
4/35 Ryan Litzow Long Plains Cricket Club A3 Grade10 1 Greenock Cricket Club
4/38 Justin Waters South Gawler Cricket Club A2 Grade10 1 Nuriootpa Cricket Club

Hat-Tricks

No records found

Best Fielding Performances

CROSTPlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
300Craig Dowse Lyndoch Cricket Club A3 Grade10 1 Hamley Bridge Cricket Club
300Kynon m Hewitt Hamley Bridge Cricket Club A3 Grade10 1 Lyndoch Cricket Club
300John Pratt Kapunda Cricket Club A511 1 Gilbert Valley Cricket Club
201Liam R Retallack Gawler Central Cricket Club A1-Reserves10 1 Eudunda/Robertstown Cricket Club
201Joshua W Nourse Gilbert Valley Cricket Club A3 Grade10 1 Nuriootpa Cricket Club

Highest Team Scores

ScoreClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
3/285 Light Pass U14 Grade6 1 Sandy Creek Green
4/232 Sandy Creek A2 Grade10 1 Tanunda
7/227 South Gawler A1 Grade10 1 Gilbert Valley
8/222 Nuriootpa A3 Grade10 1 Gilbert Valley
4/209 Gawler Central A1-Reserves10 1 Eudunda-Robertstown
7/207 Gawler Central A2 Grade10 1 Freeling
1/206 Truro A2 Grade10 1 Kapunda
5/206 Gilbert Valley A511 1 Kapunda
9/188 Nuriootpa A2 Grade10 1 South Gawler
7/187 Lyndoch A1-Reserves10 1 Greenock

Best Partnerships

P'ShipBatsmanClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
125 CA Dawe-MS Perry Gawler Central A2 Grade10 1 Freeling
114 S Donovan-C Longo Truro A2 Grade10 1 Kapunda
112 S Moore-G Burgess Nuriootpa A511 1 Greenock
109 DH Adams-M FREYER Sandy Creek A2 Grade10 1 Tanunda
107 S Daff-L Griffith Freeling A2 Grade10 1 Gawler Central
102 D Vater-CB Bartel Gilbert Valley A511 1 Kapunda
92* S Donovan-K Hoffmann Truro A2 Grade10 1 Kapunda
91 CL Graser-RT Barker South Gawler A1 Grade10 1 Gilbert Valley
89 JJ Saunderson-M CHOMIK Willaston A4 Grade11 1 Sandy Creek
79 M FREYER-L Ryan Sandy Creek A2 Grade10 1 Tanunda