Share:
 

Round Highlights

Season 
Round Date 

Best Batting Performances

ScorePlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
85 Trent H Burge Lyndoch Cricket Club A1-ReservesGF 1 Nuriootpa Cricket Club
80 Bartholomew Ryan Nuriootpa Cricket Club A1-ReservesGF 1 Lyndoch Cricket Club
77* Will Obrien Sandy Creek Cricket Club U14 GradeGF 1 Nuriootpa Cricket Club
68 Shane J Doecke Angaston Cricket Club A3 GradeGF 1 Greenock Cricket Club
61 Aaron D Wilson Nuriootpa Cricket Club A2 GradeGF 1 South Gawler Cricket Club
60 Jamie Van Den Ham Eudunda/Robertstown Cricket Club A5GF 1 Morgan Cricket Club
59* Daniel Koch Sandy Creek Cricket Club A4 GradeGF 1 South Gawler Cricket Club
59* Mitch Norton Nuriootpa Cricket Club A1-ReservesGF 1 Lyndoch Cricket Club
50 David W Murray Greenock Cricket Club A3 GradeGF 1 Angaston Cricket Club
50 Greg Bain Angaston Cricket Club A1 GradeGF 1 South Gawler Cricket Club

Best Bowling Performances

BowlPlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
6/11 William Earle South Gawler Cricket Club A2 GradeGF 1 Nuriootpa Cricket Club
6/22 David Urry Eudunda/Robertstown Cricket Club A5GF 1 Morgan Cricket Club
6/66 Shane J Doecke Angaston Cricket Club A3 GradeGF 1 Greenock Cricket Club
4/20 Daniel S Doecke Nuriootpa Cricket Club A1-ReservesGF 1 Lyndoch Cricket Club
4/47 Sam Byrne Greenock Cricket Club A3 GradeGF 1 Angaston Cricket Club
3/1 Will Obrien Sandy Creek Cricket Club U14 GradeGF 1 Nuriootpa Cricket Club
3/14 Mitch Norton Nuriootpa Cricket Club A1-ReservesGF 1 Lyndoch Cricket Club
3/15 Darcy Judd Smith South Gawler Cricket Club A1 GradeGF 1 Angaston Cricket Club
3/20 Jack Mader Nuriootpa Cricket Club A2 GradeGF 1 South Gawler Cricket Club
3/37 Aaron Kurtz Angaston Cricket Club A1 GradeGF 1 South Gawler Cricket Club
3/42 David J Golder South Gawler Cricket Club A1 GradeGF 1 Angaston Cricket Club
3/43 Robert R McCard South Gawler Cricket Club A1 GradeGF 1 Angaston Cricket Club
3/51 Aaron D Wilson Nuriootpa Cricket Club A2 GradeGF 1 South Gawler Cricket Club
3/63 Nick Pech Angaston Cricket Club A3 GradeGF 1 Greenock Cricket Club

Hat-Tricks

No records found

Best Fielding Performances

CROSTPlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
400Will Obrien Sandy Creek Cricket Club U14 GradeGF 1 Nuriootpa Cricket Club
300Rhys Schultz Nuriootpa Cricket Club A2 GradeGF 1 South Gawler Cricket Club
200Justin Waters South Gawler Cricket Club A2 GradeGF 1 Nuriootpa Cricket Club
200Ben S Burgess Angaston Cricket Club A1 GradeGF 1 South Gawler Cricket Club
200max g baddack Morgan Cricket Club A5GF 1 Eudunda/Robertstown Cricket Club
101Hudson Roberts Sandy Creek Cricket Club U14 GradeGF 1 Nuriootpa Cricket Club
110Trent H Burge Lyndoch Cricket Club A1-ReservesGF 1 Nuriootpa Cricket Club

Highest Team Scores

ScoreClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
7/276 Nuriootpa A1-ReservesGF 1 Lyndoch
9/211 Sandy Creek Green U14 GradeGF 1 Nuriootpa
10/198 Angaston A3 GradeGF 1 Greenock
9/194 South Gawler A1 GradeGF 1 Angaston
9/173 Greenock A3 GradeGF 1 Angaston
6/167 Eudunda-Robertstown A5GF 1 Morgan
10/159 South Gawler A2 GradeGF 1 Nuriootpa
3/159 Sandy Creek A4 GradeGF 1 South Gawler
10/135 Lyndoch A1-ReservesGF 1 Nuriootpa
10/134 Angaston A1 GradeGF 1 South Gawler

Best Partnerships

P'ShipBatsmanClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
84 LA STEINBORNER-B Ryan Nuriootpa A1-ReservesGF 1 Lyndoch
73 M Norton-J Roesler Nuriootpa A1-ReservesGF 1 Lyndoch
72 NP Richardson-AD Wilson Nuriootpa A2 GradeGF 1 South Gawler
68 D Koch-J Riggs Sandy Creek A4 GradeGF 1 South Gawler
58 G Bain-S Rathjen Angaston A1 GradeGF 1 South Gawler
57 B Ryan-J Robertson Nuriootpa A1-ReservesGF 1 Lyndoch
57 SJ Doecke-D Sibley Angaston A3 GradeGF 1 Greenock
55 B Verne-DW Murray Greenock A3 GradeGF 1 Angaston
55 J Van Den Ham-PK Kilby Eudunda-Robertstown A5GF 1 Morgan
53 J Recourt-DW Redmond South Gawler A1 GradeGF 1 Angaston